About Us
About School
Faculty & Administration
Infrastructure
Edmund Rice
The Christian Brothers
NIOS & The Mary Rice Center
Principals
Messages
Principal's Message
Outgoing Principal's Message
Academics
Academics
Fees
Curriculum and Calendar
Syllabus and Textbooks
Achievements
Achievements
Gallery
Photo Gallery
Video Gallery
Media Gallery
Contact
Mail Us
Guest Book
Join Us
Faculty & Administration
Year 2023 - 24
Ms Nandita Bhattacharyya,
Principal
Br Charles D’Souza,
Community Leader
Br Ruvan Rebello,
Bursar
School Coordinators
Ms Poly Enakshi Das
Junior School Coordinator
Ms Delia Gonsalves
Middle School Coordinator
Mr. Andre Fernandez
Senior School Coordinator
Junior School Teachers
Atreyee Roy
Ashok Mahato
Babli Agarwal
Baby Tabassum
Gurprit Bhowmik
Himaghna Maitra
Mary Susmita D'Costa
Nupur Ganguly
Poly E Das
Rashmi R Daniel
Regina D'Costa
Sabita Swami
Sangeeta Solomon
Saumyasree Basu
Teresa Augustine
Middle School Teachers
Annie Marandi
Anwita Chanda
Arpita Mitra
Delia S Gomes
Felicita Gomes
Giridhar L Agarwal
Ivan D Saldanha
Neeharika Singh
Sayan Das
Sharmila Chakraborty
Srabana Bhattacharya
Srijita Rodricks
Subhajit Roy
Surupa Mukherjee
Senior School Teachers
Amrita Mukherjee
Andre Fernandez
Aparupa Dey
Barnani Mukherjee
Dipanjana C Deb
Farzana Anjum
Kaushik Ghosh
Martin Paul
Mawish Iqbal
Nigel Augustine
Rumeli Dasgupta
Shelley Chatterjee
Sidhya Bhattacharya
Sushma Upadhyaya
Office Admin
Ms. Natasha Gomes
Secretary
Mr Taman Gurey
Accountant
Mr Tapan Saha
Accountant
Ms Rita Chaudhury
Librarian
Ms Anjana Rana
Nurse
Year 2022 - 23
Ms Nandita Bhattacharyya,
Principal
Br Charles D’Souza,
Community Leader
Br Ruvan Rebello,
Bursar
School Coordinators
Ms Poly E . Das
Junior School Coordinator
Ms Delia Gonsalves
Middle School Coordinator
Mr. Andre Fernandez
Senior School Coordinator
Junior School Teachers
Ms Sangeeta Solomon
Ms Sushmita D’Costa
Ms Regina D’Costa
Ms Saumyasree Basu
Ms Baby Tabassum
Ms Nupur Ganguly
Ms Rashmi Daniels
Ms Sabita Swami
Ms Teresa Augustine
Ms Babli Agarwal
Mr Ashok Mahato
Mrs. Gurpreet Bhowmik
Mr Himaghna Maitra
Middle School Teachers
Mr Ivan Saldanha
Mr Subhajit Roy
Ms Annie Marandi
Ms Sharmila Chakrabarty
Ms Felicita Gomes
Ms Srijita Rodrics
Mr. Sayan Roy
Ms Surupa Mukherjee
Ms Arpita Mitra
Mr Giridhar Lal Agarwal
Ms Srabana Bhattacharjee
Ms Anwita Chanda
Ms Neeharika Singh
Senior School Teachers
Ms Amrita Mukherjee
Ms Aparupa Dey
Ms Sushma Upadhyay
Ms Barnani Mukherjee
Ms. Farzana Anjum
Ms Shelley Chatterjee
Ms Dipanjana Chattaraj Deb
Ms Sidhya Bhattacharya
Mr Saroj Roy
Mr. Kaushik Ghosh
Mrs. Rumeli Dasgupta
Mr. Mahwish Iqbal
Mr. Martin Paul
Office Admin
Ms. Natasha Gomes
Secretary
Mr Taman Gurey
Accountant
Mr Tapan Saha
Accountant
Ms Rita Chaudhury
Librarian
Ms Anjana Rana
Nurse
Year 2021 - 22
Ms Nandita Bhattacharyya,
Principal
Br Charles D’Souza,
Community Leader
Br Ruvan Rebello,
Bursar
School Coordinators
Ms Poly E . Das
Junior School Coordinator
Ms Delia Gonsalves
Middle School Coordinator
Mr. Andre Fernandez
Senior School Coordinator
Junior School Teachers
Ms Sangeeta Solomon
Ms Sushmita D’Costa
Ms Regina D’Costa
Ms Saumyasree Basu
Ms Baby Tabassum
Ms Nupur Ganguly
Ms Rashmi Daniels
Ms Sabita Swami
Ms Teresa Augustine
Ms Babli Agarwal
Mr Ashok Mahato
Mrs. Gurpreet Bhowmik
Mr Himaghna Maitra
Middle School Teachers
Mr Ivan Saldanha
Mr Subhajit Roy
Ms Annie Marandi
Ms Sharmila Chakrabarty
Ms Felicita Gomes
Ms Srijita Rodrics
Mr. Sayan Roy
Ms Surupa Mukherjee
Ms Arpita Mitra
Mr Giridhar Lal Agarwal
Ms Srabana Bhattacharjee
Ms Anwita Chanda
Ms Neeharika Singh
Senior School Teachers
Ms Amrita Mukherjee
Ms Aparupa Dey
Ms Sushma Upadhyay
Ms Barnani Mukherjee
Ms. Farzana Anjum
Ms Shelley Chatterjee
Ms Dipanjana Chattaraj Deb
Ms Sidhya Bhattacharya
Mr Saroj Roy
Mr. Kaushik Ghosh
Mrs. Rumeli Dasgupta
Mr. Mahwish Iqbal
Mr. Martin Paul
Office Admin
Ms. Natasha Gomes
Secretary
Mr Taman Gurey
Accountant
Mr Tapan Saha
Accountant
Ms Rita Chaudhury
Librarian
Ms Anjana Rana
Nurse